Here it is. I tried to focus on stuff that hasn't been discussed/mentioned a lot around here, and thus I left out some favorites such as Fiery Furnaces and Ted Leo. I also left out the hard/heavy stuff to (hopefully) give the comp better flow and overall feel. Let me know by PM or email if you want one. No trade necessary.
1. The Microphones - Silent Night
2. Apostle of Hustle - Animal Fat
3. Adem - Everything You Need
4. The Black Heart Procession & Solbakken - Voiture en Rouge
5. John Vanderslice - Promising Actress
6. Joanna Newsom - Clam, Crab, Cockle, Cowrie
7. The Mountain Goats - Linda Blair Was Born Innocent
8. Neko Case - The Tigers Have Spoken
9. The Drive-By Truckers - The Day John Henry Died
10. The Gris Gris - Everytime
11. Bobby Conn and the Glass Gypsies - We're Taking Over the World
12. Destroyer - New Ways of Living
13. The Delgados - Get Action!
14. A.C. Newman - The Town Halo
15. The High Water Marks - Slowhand
16. Architecture in Helsinki - The Owls Go
17. The M's - Eyes On the Prize
18. Trashcan Sinatras - Got Carried Away
19. Hop On Pop - Miles From Monday
20. The Ike Reilly Assassination - It's All Right To Die
21. David Brent - Free Love on the Free Love Freeway